“To regulate commerce with foreign nations, and among the several states, and with the Indian tribes”
[…] We may have a link exchange agreement among us
I’d like to find out more? I’d like to find out more details.
It accrued to me, that the US Federal Government must allow free trade in the marijuana market! I believe it is a conflict of interest, for the government to allow markets in some states and prosecuting people in other states for the same products. While in the mean time, making laws the a town where marijuana is legal? I see We the People are being played on as fools by bureaucrats. Adjustment of the scales of Justice is badly needed.
Why wouldn’t Article IV Section 2 of the constitution apply in the case of access to marijuana? “The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several States.”